News

MNCCC Teams announced

Congratulations to all players selected in the MNCJCC U13, U14 and U16 teams to play at the October long-weekend carnivals. Full details of these carnivals Read more

October long weekend carnivals

Full details of the upcoming carnivals can be found under the "Rep, Carnival, and Academy info" tab Read more

Tamworth Carnival - U16 and U18

4 day carnival for U16 and U18 - 29 Sept to 2 Oct Read more

Expression of interests - MNC Coaches

Expressions of interest (EOI) are requested from anyone interested in coaching the following MNC teams during the 4 day carnivals on 29 Sept to 2 Oct: Read more

Overview of the October carnival

Overview of the October carnival On 29 Sept to 2 Oct (4 days) there will be be a carnival with six teams participating from Northern Inland Zone (Hunter Read more

FORMER MNCJCC PLAYERS RECOGNISED WITH PRESTIGIOUS NSW BILL OREILLY MEDAL

Jonathan Cook wins Bill O ’ Reilly Medal and Nick Larkin voted best captain in NSW competition Former Mid North Coast cricket player Jonathan Cook has Read more

Ground Changes

Weather Updates

Events

1st MNC Academy Day @ Wood St Port Macquarie (TBC)
U12/13 - 9.30am to 12.30 noon U14/15/16 - 1pm to 4.30pm Please arrive 30 m...
2nd MNC Academy Day @ Taree Rec Fields (TBC)
  U12/13 - 9.30am to 12.30pm U14/15/16 - 1pm to 4.30pm In the event o...
3rd MNC Academy Day @ Wood St Port Macquare (TBC)
U12/13 - 9.30am to 12.30 noon U14/15/16 - 1pm to 4.30pm In the event of we...
4th MNC Academy Day @ Kempsey (TBC)
U12/13 - 9.30am to 12.30 noon U14/15/16 - 1pm to 4.30pm In the event of we...
Tamworth Carnival - U16 and U18
4 day carnival for U16 and U18 - 29 Sept to 2 Oct
Grafton and Clarence Valley - U13 and U14
4 day carnival for U13 and U14 - 29 Sept to 2 Oct
5th MNC ACADEMY DAY @ Wood St Port Macquarie (TBC)
U12/13 - 9.30am to 12.30 noon U14/15/16 - 1pm to 4.30pm In the event of we...
6th MNCJCC Academy Day @ TBC
U12/13 - 9.30am to 12.30 noon U14/15/16 - 1pm to 4.30pm In the event of we...
BACKUP MNCJCC Academy
Rd 1 MNC Interdistrict Comp
U12/14/16
MNC Interdistrict Comp Rd 2
MNC Interdistrict Comp Rd 3
Backup MNC Interdistrict Comp
U16 Stan Austin Taree Carnival
Mon 7 Jan - Thurs 10 Jan 2019 @ Taree
U13 Ballina Carnival
Mon 7 Jan - Fri 11 Jan 2019 @ Ballina
MNC Interdistrict Comp Rd 4 T20 (2 games)
MNC Interdistrict Comp Semifinals
MNC Interdistrict Comp Grand Final
MNC Interdistrict Comp Rain Backup
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Beau Mainey81Under 12sGF
2 Matthew Powick76Under 12sSF
3 Drew Townsend63Under 12s2
4 Tom Marchant54Under 12sSF
5 Spencer Farland52Under 12sSF
6 Tom Marchant51Under 12s2
7 Beau Mainey50Under 12s1

Affiliations (click logo to access site)

Coaching videos

Facebook

Twitter